PDA

View Full Version : VersaWorks - Error Message????????



Sites&Signs
09-11-2006, 12:26 PM
I am getting a VersaDLL.msg in my Job Queue A. It just keeps repeating and repeating????

Anyone ever seen this?

Thanks in advance!

BaxSign
09-27-2006, 05:54 PM
no

trauts
09-27-2006, 06:09 PM
reinstall software would be a good start.

Sites&Signs
09-27-2006, 08:45 PM
Yeah thats what I ended up doing... I actually reinstalled twice for it to go away... not sure what happedned... but its gone now!

Gino
09-28-2006, 09:07 AM
Computers... Don't you just love 'em ?? :Oops: